St. Andrews East

About St. Andrews East

Golf Club Overview

Address: 14022 McCowan Road, Ontario, L4A4E2 Canada

Tel: 905-640-4444

Golf Pro: Brent Goodman

Website: http://www.standrewseast.com

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at St. Andrews East and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
St. Andrews EastBlue7273 [139]6449
St. Andrews EastWhite7271 [128]6029

St. Andrews East Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played St. Andrews East in Ontario. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

3.6 Golfshake Rating
1 Reviews
100% Would Play Again

Review Distribution

5 star
0
4 star
1
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
3.5

The Course

4.5

Course Conditions

3

Value For Money

3.5

Pace of Play

3

Facilities & Service

4.5

Hospitality

4

Practice Facilities

3.5

Food & Drink

Reviews for St. Andrews East

50x50
Michael A rated 3.5 out of 5

Reviewed Jun 23 2022

It's target style course. Great conditions, but I only get to use the big dog on no. 10's par 5. In short, it's not my favourite layout.

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Food & Drink

Showing 1 reviews

Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played St. Andrews East?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at St. Andrews East?
Yes there is a driving range at St. Andrews East which will be accessible prior to visiting and open for use.
Is there a golf clubhouse at St. Andrews East?
Yes there is a golf clubhouse at St. Andrews East.
Is there a golf pro shop at St. Andrews East?
Yes there is a golf pro shop which you can access prior to your round of golf or visit to the golf club.
Are there changing facilities at St. Andrews East?
Yes you can access changing rooms and facilities at St. Andrews East.
Can you hire buggies at St. Andrews East?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at St. Andrews East?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at St. Andrews East?
Yes there is bar.
Is there a restaurant at St. Andrews East?
Yes you can order food for dining at St. Andrews East
Is there accommodation at St. Andrews East?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at St. Andrews East?
Yes there is the option to hire out function or conference rooms. Contact St. Andrews East for further details.

Nearby Golf Courses

 
Maples of Ballantrae Golf Club
| Distance 1.64 miles
 
Rolling Hills Golf Club
| Distance 3.39 miles
 
Ballantrae Golf Club
| Distance 3.52 miles


Scroll to top