Tippecanoe Country Club

About Tippecanoe Country Club

Golf Club Overview

Address: 5870 Tippecanoe Rd Canfield Ohio 44406-9538, Mahoning, Ohio, 44406-9538 United States

Tel: (330) 758 2380

Golf Pro: George Bellino

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at Tippecanoe Country Club and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

Private

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
Tippecanoe Country ClubMaroon7266 [111]5823

Tippecanoe Country Club Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played Tippecanoe Country Club in Ohio. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

3.8 Golfshake Rating
1 Reviews
100% Would Play Again

Review Distribution

5 star
0
4 star
1
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
4

The Course

0

Course Conditions

3

Value For Money

0

Pace of Play

2

Facilities & Service

0

Hospitality

0

Practice Facilities

0

Food & Drink

Reviews for Tippecanoe Country Club

50x50
David H rated 4 out of 5

Reviewed Oct 3 2013

A nice course with a few interesting holes. Course was in generally good condition with a few spots on fairways where grass struggled and a couple of greens had some bald spots. But still very playable and enjoyable and greens were reasonable quick. Although pro shop was a little abrupt, that was because he was busy, later a completely different approach and friendly and helpful.

(Round played: Sep 2013 - Score: 107 Handicap: 28)

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money

Showing 1 reviews

Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played Tippecanoe Country Club?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of a clubhouse at this venue.
Is there a golf pro shop at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of a Pro Shop at this venue.
Are there changing facilities at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
Can you hire buggies at Tippecanoe Country Club?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at Tippecanoe Country Club?
Yes there is bar.
Is there a restaurant at Tippecanoe Country Club?
Yes you can order food for dining at Tippecanoe Country Club
Is there accommodation at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at Tippecanoe Country Club?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.

Nearby Golf Courses

Whispering Pines Golf Course
Distance 10.43 miles
 
Youngstown Country Club
Distance 12.04 miles
 
Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Distance 15.96 miles
 


Scroll to top