White Horse Golf Club

About White Horse Golf Club

Golf Club Overview

Address: 22795 Three Lions PL NE Kingston WA, Washington United States

Tel: 360-297-4468

Website: https://www.whitehorsegolf.com

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at White Horse Golf Club and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

Midweek Guide: $35.00 per round Mon - Thurs, $49.00 per round Fri *

Weekend Guide: $56.00 per round 8 am-11:59; $41.00 12:00 - twighlight *

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
White Horse Golf ClubWhite7268.1 [123]5532
White Horse Golf ClubGold L7270.2 [123]5006
White Horse Golf ClubGold7270.2 [123]5006

White Horse Golf Club Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played White Horse Golf Club in Washington. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

4.5 Golfshake Rating
4 Reviews
100% Would Play Again

Review Distribution

5 star
1
4 star
1
3 star
1
2 star
1
1 star
0
4

The Course

5

Course Conditions

3.8

Value For Money

3.5

Pace of Play

4

Facilities & Service

4.5

Hospitality

5

Practice Facilities

5

Food & Drink

Reviews for White Horse Golf Club

50x50
John D rated 4 out of 5

Reviewed May 31 2025

Challenging Course for me

Course was in great condition. Definitely challenging for a 23 handicap golfer. Golf cart definitely recommended. Distance between green and next tee can be quite long. Fun course.

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Golfbreaks.com
50x50
Chad D rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 23 2022

Hidden Gem

This course is the hidden gem of the Seattle area with amazing views, beautiful greens and a challenging course!

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Food & Drink
50x50
Jerry R rated 2 out of 5

Reviewed Apr 20 2014

This course is a decent Course, but is over priced. 4.50 for a Bud Light come on.

(Round played: Apr 2014 - Score: 101 Handicap: 22.1)

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
50x50
Jerry R rated 3 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 10 2012

Newer course, they have plans for a club house. Greens are hard but dont putt very fast

(Round played: May 2012 - Score: 99 Handicap: )

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money

Showing 4 reviews

Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played White Horse Golf Club?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at White Horse Golf Club?
Yes there is a driving range at White Horse Golf Club which will be accessible prior to visiting and open for use.
Is there a golf clubhouse at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a clubhouse at this venue.
Is there a golf pro shop at White Horse Golf Club?
Yes there is a golf pro shop which you can access prior to your round of golf or visit to the golf club.
Are there changing facilities at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
Can you hire buggies at White Horse Golf Club?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a bar at this venue.
Is there a restaurant at White Horse Golf Club?
Yes you can order food for dining at White Horse Golf Club
Is there accommodation at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at White Horse Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.



Scroll to top