Alcoma Golf Club

About Alcoma Golf Club

Golf Club Overview

Address: 6700 Saltsburg Rd Pittsburgh Pennsylvania 15235-2130, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, 15235-2130 United States

Tel: (412) 793 3025

Golf Pro: Dennis Myrick

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at Alcoma Golf Club and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

Private

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
Alcoma Golf ClubWhite7271 [134]6328

Alcoma Golf Club Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played Alcoma Golf Club in Pennsylvania. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

3.8 Golfshake Rating
1 Reviews
NA Would Play Again

Review Distribution

5 star
0
4 star
1
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
4

The Course

0

Course Conditions

5

Value For Money

0

Pace of Play

4

Facilities & Service

0

Hospitality

0

Practice Facilities

0

Food & Drink

Reviews for Alcoma Golf Club

50x50
Ed S rated 4 out of 5

Reviewed Apr 20 2009

Course is kept in great shape and the staff treats you well. Only thing preventing me from going excellent are the bunkers -- I would prefer white sand instead of the brown almost dirt that is currently in them.

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money

Showing 1 reviews

Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played Alcoma Golf Club?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a clubhouse at this venue.
Is there a golf pro shop at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a Pro Shop at this venue.
Are there changing facilities at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
Can you hire buggies at Alcoma Golf Club?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at Alcoma Golf Club?
Yes there is bar.
Is there a restaurant at Alcoma Golf Club?
Yes you can order food for dining at Alcoma Golf Club
Is there accommodation at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at Alcoma Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.

Nearby Golf Courses

Meadowink Golf Course
| Distance 7.72 miles
 
The Club at Blackthorne
Distance 10.35 miles
 
Butler's Golf Course
Distance 13.11 miles
 
Scenic Valley Golf Course
Distance 17.40 miles


Scroll to top