Cougar Creek Golf Resort

Not yet rated

About Cougar Creek Golf Resort

Golf Club Overview

Address: 9768 170 St NW, Edmonton, Alberta, T5T 5L4 Canada

Tel: 780-892-4545

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at Cougar Creek Golf Resort and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
Cougar Creek Golf ResortBlue/White7272 [137]6232

Cougar Creek Golf Resort Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played Cougar Creek Golf Resort in Alberta. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

Reviews for Cougar Creek Golf Resort

No reviews submitted yet.
Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played Cougar Creek Golf Resort?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of a clubhouse at this venue.
Is there a golf pro shop at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of a Pro Shop at this venue.
Are there changing facilities at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
No, we are unaware of being able to hire buggies here.
Can you hire golf clubs at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of a bar at this venue.
Is there a restaurant at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of a restaurant at this venue.
Is there accommodation at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at Cougar Creek Golf Resort?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.

Nearby Golf Courses

Bent Stick Golf Course
Distance 26.49 miles
 


Scroll to top