University College Cork Golf Club

Not yet rated

About University College Cork Golf Club

Golf Club Overview

Address: Ferry Lodge, Mardyke Walk, Eire, Cork, T12 P282 Ireland

Tel: 021 276871

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at University College Cork Golf Club and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
University College Cork Golf ClubYellow7272 [113]5760

University College Cork Golf Club Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played University College Cork Golf Club in Cork. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

Reviews for University College Cork Golf Club

No reviews submitted yet.
Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played University College Cork Golf Club?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a clubhouse at this venue.
Is there a golf pro shop at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a Pro Shop at this venue.
Are there changing facilities at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
No, we are unaware of being able to hire buggies here.
Can you hire golf clubs at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a bar at this venue.
Is there a restaurant at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a restaurant at this venue.
Is there accommodation at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at University College Cork Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.

Nearby Golf Courses

Muskerry Golf Club
| Distance 2.87 miles
 
Mahon Golf Club
Distance 3.52 miles
 
Douglas Golf Club
| Distance 3.78 miles
 
Blarney Golf Resort
| Distance 3.85 miles


Scroll to top