Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Not yet rated

About Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Golf Club Overview

Address: Gut Buchwies, Bayern, 82496 Oberau Germany

Tel: +49 8824 8344

Website: https://www.golfclub-garmisch-partenkirchen.de/

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
Golf Club Garmisch-PartenkirchenYellow7372 [127]6484

Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen in Bayern. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

Reviews for Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen

No reviews submitted yet.
Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
Yes there is a golf clubhouse at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen.
Is there a golf pro shop at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
Yes there is a golf pro shop which you can access prior to your round of golf or visit to the golf club.
Are there changing facilities at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
No, we are unaware of changing facilities at this venue.
Can you hire buggies at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
Yes there is bar.
Is there a restaurant at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
Yes you can order food for dining at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Is there accommodation at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at Golf Club Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
No, we are unaware of any function rooms being available.

Nearby Golf Courses

Golf Club Seefeld-Wildmoos
Distance 16.30 miles
 
Golf Club Innsbruck-Igls
| Distance 27.82 miles
 
Golf und Landclub Gut Rieden
Distance 33.43 miles
 
zillertal uderns
Distance 38.47 miles


Scroll to top