Costessey Park Golf Club

About Costessey Park Golf Club

Golf Club Overview

Address: Old Costessey, Norwich, Norfolk, NR8 5AL United Kingdom

Tel: 01603 746333

Golf Pro: A Young

Website: https://www.costesseypark.com

Golf Club Facilities

Click the following link to find out what facilities are available at Costessey Park Golf Club and read frequently asked questions.

Visitor Information & Green Fees

Price Guide: £££

Midweek Guide: £27.50 per round £40.00 per day *

Weekend Guide: £30 per round £50 per day *

* Any prices shown are guide prices, please confirm with the course prior to booking.

Courses & Scorecards

Course Tee Par SSS Yards
Costessey Park Golf ClubWhite71706107
Costessey Park Golf ClubYellow7168.2 [115]5720
Costessey Park Golf ClubRed72715299

Costessey Park Golf Club Reviews

Read independent Golfshake reviews from golfers who have played Costessey Park Golf Club in Norfolk. Explore ratings, recommendations and detailed feedback to help plan your next round.

3.9 Golfshake Rating
70 Reviews
94% Would Play Again

Review Distribution

5 star
16
4 star
45
3 star
8
2 star
0
1 star
1
4.2

The Course

3.9

Course Conditions

4.4

Value For Money

4.5

Pace of Play

3.8

Facilities & Service

4.5

Hospitality

3.4

Practice Facilities

4.1

Food & Drink

Golfshake Recognition

Highly RecommendedHighly Recommended 2024

Reviews for Costessey Park Golf Club

50x50
Ashley B rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 11 2025

Fun layout, good condition. Greens rolling nicely, tee boxes coming along beautifully as well.

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Golfbreaks.com
50x50
Andrew R rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Jul 30 2023

hidden gem

the course is playing well is very challenging only downside not much practice area and bunkers could do with more sand in

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Food & Drink
50x50
Martin S rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed May 25 2020


Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Food & Drink
50x50
Graham B rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 30 2019

lovely day for it!!!

Myself and my son in law had a fantastic day at Costessey Park.
Perfect conditions on a brilliant course. well ran even on a busy day!
will deffo play here again!!


(Round played: Aug 2019 - Score: 105 Handicap: 28)

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Pace of Play
Hospitality
Course Conditions
Practice Facilities
Food & Drink
Golfbreaks.com
50x50
Chris A rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Jul 18 2015

Very good course, it was my first time and I'm very much looking forward to playing it again soon....

(Round played: Jul 2015 - Score: 118 Handicap: 28)

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
50x50
Miak H rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Jul 18 2015

fantastic course A****************, will definitely be playing again.
(Round played: Jul 2015 - Score: 97 Handicap: 20.5)

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
50x50
L Smith, Norfolk rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Mar 27 2014

Brilliant course, particularly in the summer! Very friendly atmosphere and superb value for money.

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
Golfbreaks.com
50x50
Chris tucker rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Mar 28 2013

I am a beginner and the is ideal to learn,had a great day staff brilliant.i bought 10 points to play again.great value for money

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
50x50
Matthew S rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 5 2012

Rewards shorter straighter hitters

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money
50x50
Matthew S rated 5 out of 5

Reviewed Aug 5 2012

Very nice course

Reviewer Rating

    

Click to notify: Spam, Abuse, Inaccurate

Show more

Additional Ratings

The Course
Facilities/Service
Value for Money

Show More Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 52 reviews

Reviews are the personal opinions of Golfshake members and do not necessarily reflect the views of Golfshake.

Have you played Costessey Park Golf Club?

Share your experience and help other golfers plan their next round.

Submit Review

Frequently Asked Questions

The following information is subject to change and based on the latest updates and checks on Golfshake from the golf club, golf facility or venue.

Is there a driving range at Costessey Park Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of a driving range at this venue.
Is there a golf clubhouse at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes there is a golf clubhouse at Costessey Park Golf Club.
Is there a golf pro shop at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes there is a golf pro shop which you can access prior to your round of golf or visit to the golf club.
Are there changing facilities at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes you can access changing rooms and facilities at Costessey Park Golf Club.
Can you hire buggies at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Buggy hire is available and will be subject to availability. Call prior to your visit to confirm you requirements.
Can you hire golf clubs at Costessey Park Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of being able to hire golf clubs here.
Is there a bar at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes there is bar.
Is there a restaurant at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes you can order food for dining at Costessey Park Golf Club
Is there accommodation at Costessey Park Golf Club?
No, we are unaware of accommodation being available.
Are there functions rooms available to hire at Costessey Park Golf Club?
Yes there is the option to hire out function or conference rooms. Contact Costessey Park Golf Club for further details.

Nearby Golf Courses

Bawburgh Golf Club
£££££ | Distance 1.09 miles
 
Norwich Family Golf Centre
| Distance 1.76 miles
 
Wensum Valley Golf Club
£££ | Distance 2.02 miles
 
Royal Norwich
£££££ | Distance 2.32 miles


Scroll to top